CABINET

1. Immediate Past District Governor

Douglas Oh Aik Kim
douglasoh54@gmail.com
George Town


2. 1st Vice District Governor

William Lim Kok Peng
lion_williamlim@yahoo.com
Georgetown Island


3. 2nd Vice District Governor

Dato' Yeoh Moh Chai
lionmcyeoh@gmail.com
Tanjung


4. Cabinet Secretary

Yvonne Cheong
cabsecretary308b2yvonne@gmail.com
Petaling Jaya Mutiara


5. Cabinet Treasurer

Charles Woh Chun Kit
lioncharleswoh@yahoo.com
Puchong


6. Region 1 Chairperson

Beatrice Lam Lai Kyuin
b333perdana@gmail.com
Georgetown Perdana


7. Region 2 Chairperson

Lim Yau Tick
snteoh55@gmail.com
Seberang Perai Selatan


8. Region 3 Chairperson

Bibi Lam Choon Ying
bibilam90@yahoo.com
Ipoh Central


9. Region 4 Chairperson

Chooi Chok Khooi
ckchooi4884@gmail.com
Ipoh Mandarin


10. Region 5 Chairperson

Kan Keng Pui
kengpui@hotmail.com
Sungai Buloh


11. Zone 1 Chairperson

Chua Yu Beng
andychua888@yahoo.com
Georgetown City


12. Zone 2 Chairperson

Leslie Chea Lok Ngai
lnchea@yahoo.com
Penang Komtar


13. Zone 3 Chairperson

Raymin Yew Yung Shen
rayminysyew@gmail.com
Tanjung Star


14. Zone 4 Chairperson

Foo Kong Meng
fkm999@gmail.com
George Town


15. Zone 5 Chairperson

May Lee Hooi Pheng
maylee@ltsgroup.com.my
Bayan Baru


16. Zone 6 Chairperson

Kuah Tee Peng
tpkuah@yahoo.com
Sungei Patani


17. Zone 7 Chairperson

Thomas Loh Wei Pheng
thomaslwp@gmail.com
Bagan


18. Zone 8 Chairperson

Jeffrie Khor Yee Wei
jeffriekhor29@gmail.com
Kota Setar


19. Zone 9 Chairperson

Daniel Lim Han Keat
akinoshima@hotmail.com
Taiping Bunga Raya


20. Zone 10 Chairperson

Tan Say Cheong
ggsctan@gmail.com
Ipoh Heritage


21. Zone 11 Chairperson

Emily Kong Phooi Lai
emilykong08@rocketmail.com
Ipoh Host


22. Zone 12 Chairperson

Lee Chee Meng
whklcm@gmail.com
Tanjung Tualang


23. Zone 13 Chairperson

Tam Chew Guan
cgtam16@gmail.com
Ipoh Mandarin


24. Zone 14 Chairperson

PSR Krishnasamy
krishnan_707@yahoo.com
Sitiawan


25. Zone 15 Chairperson

John Chong Kok John
lnjohnchong@gmail.com
Subang Jaya


26. Zone 16 Chairperson

Joey Lau Yie Sie
joeylys1105@gmail.com
Selangor Community


27. Zone 17 Chairperson

Allan Tan Yew Leng
allan.dupontleosk@gmail.com
Seri Kuala Langat


28. Zone 18 Chairperson

Dato' Jason Foo Khee Long
jasonfoo.carerangers@gmail.com
Puchong Care Rangers


29. District LCIF Coordinator

Henry Tan Choon Beng
alorstarcentral@gmail.com
Alor Star Central


30. District GLT Coordinator

Teng Eng Teik
engteik@gmail.com
Penang Centennial


31. District Chairperson, GLT Region 1

Leslie Hong Chin Oui
lionlesliehong@gmail.com
Penang Light


32. District Chairperson, GLT Region 2

Cheah Kim Liew
kl_cheah@yahoo.com
Sungei Patani


33. District Chairperson, GLT Region 3

Dato' Dr Wenddi Anne Chong
datowenddianne@gmail.com
Ipoh Centennial


34. District Chairperson, GLT Region 4

Cheryl Chan Man Ooi
lioncherylchan@gmail.com
Cameron Highlands Hillview


35. District Chairperson, GLT Region 5

Dr John Victor
drvicjohn@yahoo.com
Banting


36. District GMT Coordinator

Ong Hong Sing
hsonglion@gmail.com
Georgetown City


37. District Chairperson, GMT Region 1

Joyline Chai Nyuk Chuan
joylinechai@yahoo.com
George Town Mutiara


38. District Chairperson, GMT Region 2

Kelvin Tan Lye Soon
kelvin_tan10@hotmail.com
Kedah Kotar Star


39. District Chairperson, GMT Region 3

Jennifer Leong
jenniferppp1@yahoo.com
Batu Gajah


40. District Chairperson, GMT Region 4

Alycia Chow Pek Sheam
alyciaps@hotmail.com
Ipoh Riverview


41. District Chairperson, GMT Region 5

Tong Man Yin
tong@newskin.com.my
Kajang


42. District Chairperson, Membership Retention Region 1

Lee Sing Ping (Team Leader)
singpeng78@gmail.com
Penang Hillview


43. District Chairperson, Membership Retention Region 2

Tan Tian Chew
tianchewtan@gmail.com
Kulim


44. District Chairperson, Membership Retention Region 3

Kimberry Lee Mee Lin
lionkimberrylee@gmail.com
Ipoh Bougainvillaea City


45. District Chairperson, Membership Retention Region 4

Chow Thim Wah
ctw5088@hotmail.com
Bidor Orient


46. District Chairperson, Membership Retention Region 5

Irene Hoi Yow Yin
ireneyy21@yahoo.com
Petaling Jaya Mutiara


47. District Chairperson, Family & Woman Membership Development

Irene Ooi Lay Hong
irenepenangoutreach@gmail.com
Penang Outreach


48. District Chairperson, New Club Development

Richard Chan Kae Leong
kaeleong@ymail.com
Taiping Centennial


49. District Chairperson, Specialty Club

Dato Sri Dr. Johnny Chai
drscchai@hotmail.com
Putrajaya Royale


50. District GST Coordinator

Christina Choong
chrisperdana@gmail.com
Georgetown Perdana


51. District Chairperson, GST Region 1

Casey Khaw Poh Chung
lioncaseykhaw@gmail.com
Penang Light


52. District Chairperson, GST Region 2

Danny Siau Ee Min
siauelec@gmail.com
Alor Star Central


53. District Chairperson, GST Region 3

Eliza Chia Chui Yen
elizaccy16@yahoo.com
Ipoh Bougainvillaea City


54. District Chairperson, GST Region 4

V. Nesamalar
nesamalar.associates@yahoo.com
Manjung Permai


55. District Chairperson, GST Region 5

Alan Ong Yeow Fooi
fce333@gmail.com
Sungai Buloh


57. District Chairperson, District Foundation

Ow Hang Sen
hangsen26@gmail.com
Georgetown Central


58. District Chairperson, LCI Awards and Grants

Martin Koh Boon Keat
ipohcentral@gmail.com
Ipoh Central


59. District Chairperson, Bulletin & Newsletter

Michel Yee Yoke Cheng
ln.michelyee@gmail.com
Ipoh Central


60. District Chairperson, Clubs Service Excellence

Lim Kean Leng
lionlimkl@gmail.com
Kedah


61. District Chairperson, Constitution & By-Laws

Lee Yoke Khay
yokekhaylee@gmail.com
Tanjung


62. District Chairperson, Convention

Sang Cheng Kee
c_k_sang@yahoo.com
Subang Jaya


63. District Chairperson, International Relations

Tung Mun Tat
tat_tung@hotmail.com
Tapah Central


64. District Chairperson, Information Technology & District Website

Soo Soon Kid
soonkid.carerangers@gmail.com
Puchong Care Rangers


65. District Chairperson, Public Relations and Lions Information

Loo Tee Peng
ltpeng@yahoo.com
Penang Island New Century


66. District Chairperson, Blood Bank

Lim Hong Lian
girlielim888@yahoo.com
Perak Silver State


67. District Chairperson, Reading Action Program

Melinda Lee Swee Foon
leemelinda.sf@gmail.com
Kelang


68. District Chairperson, Lions Services for Children

Thomas Lim Kok Wah
westernworkshops@hotmail.com
Penang Evergreen


69. District Chairperson, Childhood Cancer

Jennifer Lim Siew Yee
jlimsy@hotmail.com
Tanjung Putri


70. District Chairperson, Peace Poster Contest

Kevin Teow Hai Theng
lionkevinteow@gmail.com
Seberang Perai Selatan


71. District Chairperson, Relieving The Hunger

Jennie Foong Lai Kuen
jennieflk@gmail.com
Bandar Baru Klang


72. District Chairperson, Health Services Region 1&2

Chong Soon Kheng
wcskheng@hotmail.com
Penang Metropolitan


73. District Chairperson, Health Services Region 3&4

Lydia Liew Swee Chai
lydialiew82@hotmail.com
Bidor Orient


74. District Chairperson, Health Services Region 5

Dato' Ong Theng Soon
t.s.onglegal@gmail.com
Subang Jaya


75. District Chairperson, Hearing Preservation, Awareness and Action

Ricky Khoo Boon Hoe
rickykhoorockwills@gmail.com
George Town


76. District Chairperson, Environment

Jimmy Leong Chee Chong
jimmyleong800@gmail.com
Ipoh Mandarin


77. District Chairperson, Diabetes Awareness & Action Region 1

Andy Ng Jui Boon
andyngjb@gmail.com
Tanjung Star


78. District Chairperson, Diabetes Awareness & Action Region 2

Tang Khay Khiang
khiang@siangyu.com
Butterworth Host


79. District Chairperson, Diabetes Awareness & Action Region 3

Tan Kim Seng
lionkstan@gmail.com
Kamunting


80. District Chairperson, Diabetes Awareness & Action Region 4

Ho Yow Onn
hoyowoon8@yahoo.com
Tapah Central


81. District Chairperson, Diabetes Awareness & Action Region 5

Clarence Koh
lionspetalingjaya@gmail.com
Petaling Jaya


82. District Chairperson, Sight Preservation, Awareness & Action Region 1

Jemmz Ooi Chin Keong
james@visionplustrd.com
Penang Host


83. District Chairperson, Sight Preservation, Awareness & Action Region 2

Datuk Dr. Cheng Joo An
chengja@gmail.com
Alor Star Host


84. District Chairperson, Sight Preservation, Awareness & Action Region 3&4

Non Kam Sang
ksnon3833@hotmail.com
Cameron Highlands Hillview


85. District Chairperson, Sight Preservation, Awareness & Action R5

Soong Kok Hong
pjlnsoong@gmail.com
Petaling Jaya


86. District Chairperson, Alert Region 1

Lim Chin Ming
lcgeorgetowncentral@gmail.com
Georgetown Central


87. District Chairperson, Alert Region 2

Ng Seng Hing
ngsenghing@yahoo.com
Bagan


88. District Chairperson, Alert Region 3

A. Balakrishnan
lionbkris@yahoo.com.my
Taiping Centennial


89. District Chairperson, Alert Region 4

Chai Kok Loong
kokloong8000@hotmail.com
Cameron Highlands Hillview


90. District Chairperson, Alert Region 5

Tan Chon Hock
tanhock18@gmail.com
Seri Kuala Langat


91. District Chairperson, PDRM Region 1

Choo Eng Hin
inchoo@deltaonline.com.my
Tanjung


92. District Chairperson, PDRM Region 2

Tan Chor Wei
tanchorwei@hotmail.com
Alor Star Host


93. District Chairperson, PDRM Region 3

Chee Yoke Chua
cheeyc.lion@gmail.com
Taiping Bunga Raya


94. District Chairperson, PDRM Region 4

Chang Gwo Chyang
kokeon55@gmail.com
Kampar


95. District Chairperson, PDRM Region 5

Eng Ah Tin (Team Leader)
juneng299@yahoo.com
Kuala Langat Central


96. District Chairperson, Cultural and Community Activities Region 1

Sharon Sein Kam Yuet
skysein79@gmail.com
Penang Harmony


97. District Chairperson, Cultural and Community Activities Region 2

TAN WENG FATT
lionwftan@gmail.com
North Kedah


98. District Chairperson, Cultural and Community Activities Region 3

A.V. Govindasamy
esangovind@gmail.com
Kamunting


99. District Chairperson, Cultural and Community Activities Region 4

Eric Eng Kam Yuen
iponderic@yahoo.com
Kampar


100. District Chairperson, Cultural and Community Activities Region 5

Cheryl Chow Lai Har
cherylchow8@gmail.com
Puchong


101. District Chairperson, Leos Region 1 and Region 2

Dave Tang Ching Sern
kingtang80@gmail.com
Tanjung Putra New Century


102. District Chairperson, Leos Region 3 and Region 4

Cecilia Loke Way Kin
grannylions@gmail.com
Ipoh City


103. District Chairperson, Leos Region 5

Kenneth Yeoh (Team Leader)
kenneth.yeoh@damansarametro.com
Sunway Damansara Metro


104. District Chairperson, Youth Camp & Exchange Region 1&2

Brian Ooi Seng Kong
brianskooi@gmail.com
Penang Prai


105. District Chairperson, Youth Camp & Exchange Region 3&4

Tony Ng Weng Wah
tonyngww@gmail.com
Cameron Highland


106. District Chairperson, Youth Camp & Exchange Region 5

Phillip Chay Kok Kwong
phillipchay@gmail.com
Subang Jaya


107. District Chairperson, Fellowship Region 1

Felix Chuah Gim Chuan
lionfelixchuah@gmail.com
Georgetown Island


108. District Chairperson, Fellowship Region 2

Sally Ooh
sallyooh57@gmail.com
KULIM


109. District Chairperson, Fellowship Region 3&4

Chow Yee Ling
yeeling_3138@yahoo.com
Kampar


110. District Chairperson, Fellowship Region 4

Chan Fook Choy
chanfc333@gmail.com
Teluk Intan Mandarin


111. District Chairperson, Fellowship Region 5

David Wu Chia Wei
natraco88@gmail.com
Bandar Baru Klang


112. District Chairperson, Special Projects

Wong Soon Mun
tmstrength@gmail.com
Tanjung Tualang


113. District Chairperson, Special Projects

Dato Jimmy Ong Chin Keng
lionjimmyong@gmail.com
George Town


114. District Chairperson, Special Projects

Dato Lee Teong Li
leeteongli@gmail.com
Bayan Baru


115. District Chairperson, Lions Special Assignment

Johnathan Ooi Kee Min
keemin@live.com.my
Penang Metropolitan


116. District Chairperson, Special Assignment

Dato' Neoh Soo Keat
dskneoh@gmail.com
Subang Jaya